Return to Nicolet Library System home page

NFLS Member Library Addresses & Hours

Members
Home
Main Public Libraries

ALGOMA PUBLIC LIBRARY
406 Fremont Street
Algoma WI 54021
(920) 487-2295
Rita Schiesser, Director
Hours: Mon-Fri 10-7; Sat 10-3


BROWN COUNTY LIBRARY
515 Pine Street
Green Bay WI 54301-5194
(920) 448-4400 || FAX: (920) 448-4364

Lynn Stainbrook, Director
Winter Hours:
Mon-Thr: 9-9; Fri-Sat:9-5; Sun:12-4
Summer Hours:
Mon-Thr: 9-8; Fri:9-5; Sat: 9-1


Branches:

Ashwaubenon
Denmark
De Pere (Kress)
East
Howard (Weyers-Hilliard)
Pulaski
Southwest
Wrightstown


DOOR COUNTY LIBRARY
107 South Fourth Avenue
Sturgeon Bay WI 54235
(920) 743-6578
Rebecca Berger, Director
Hours: Mon-Thr: 9-9; Fri: 9-6; Sat: 9-5


Branches:

Bailey's Harbor
Egg Harbor
Ephraim
Fish Creek
Forestville
Sister Bay
Washington Island


FARNSWORTH PUBLIC LIBRARY
715 Main Street
Oconto WI 54153
(920) 834-7730
Peg Murphy, Director
Hours: Tue, Wed, Thr 11-7; Fri: 10-6; Sat: 9-12


FLORENCE COUNTY LIBRARY
400 Olive Ave., P O Box 440
Florence WI 54121
(715) 528-3094
Mary Seggelink, Director
Hours:
Mon & Wed: 9-12& 3:30-7:30;
Tue& Thr:3:30-7:30 | Fri: 9-12; Sat: 9-1


GILLETT PUBLIC LIBRARY
200 E. Main Street P O Box 109
Gillett WI 54124
(920) 855-6224 || FAX: 855-6533
Kay Rankel, Director
Winter Hours: Tue-Fri: 9-7 ; Sat: 9-12
Summer Hours: Tue-Fri: 9-7


KEWAUNEE PUBLIC LIBRARY
822 Juneau Street
Kewaunee WI 54216
(920) 388-5015 || FAX 388-5016
Susan Grosshuesch, Director
Hours: Mon-Thr:10-8; Fri:10-6; Sat:9-1


LAKES COUNTRY PUBLIC LIBRARY

15235 Hwy 32 P O Box 220
Lakewood WI 54138
(715) 276-9020 || FAX (715) 276-7151
Pam Ellingson, Director
Hours: Mon, Tues, Thur: 9-5; Wed, Fri: 2-8; Sat: 9-2


LENA PUBLIC LIBRARY

117 E. Main Street, P O Box 179
Lena WI 54139-0179
(920) 829-5335
Linda Stoffle, Director
Hours: M,W,R 12-6; Tue Closed; Fri 9-4; 1st & 3rd Sats: 9-12


MARINETTE COUNTY CONSOLIDATED PUBLIC LIBRARY SERVICE

1700 Hall Avenue
Marinette WI 54143
(715) 732-7570 || FAX: (715)-732-7575
Jennifer Thiele, Director
Winter Hours:
Mon-Thr: 9-9; Fri: 9-6; Sat: 9-5
Summer Hours:
Mon, Tue, Wed: 9-6; Thr: 9-8; Fri: 9-5; Sat:9-12


Branches:
Coleman
Crivitz
Goodman
Niagara
Peshtigo
Wausaukee


MENOMINEE TRIBAL/COUNTY LIBRARY
W2760 Chief Little Wave Rd PO Box 1090
Keshena WI 54135-1090
(715) 799-5212
Michael Wilber, Director
Winter Hours:
Mon-Thr: 9-6; Fri: 9-4:30
Summer Hours:
Mon-Thr: 9-5; Fri: 9-4:30


OCONTO FALLS COMMUNITY LIBRARY
251 N. Main Street
Oconto Falls WI 54154
(920) 846-2673 || FAX: (920) 846-9946
Joan Denis, Director
Hours: Mon-Thr: 10-7; Fri: 10-5; Sat: 9-12


ONEIDA COMMUNITY LIBRARY
201 Elm Street P O Box 365
Oneida WI 54155-0365
(920) 869-2210 FAX: (920) 869-1299
Lou Williams, Director
Winter Hours:
Mon:10-6; Tue-Thr: 10-8; Fri: 1-5;  Sat:10-2; Sun:2-8
Summer Hours:
Mon:10-6; Tue-Thr: 10-8; Fri: 1-5;  Sat:10-2; Closed Sundays


Branch:
Green Earth

SHAWANO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY
128 South Sawyer Street
Shawano WI 54166
(715) 526-3829 FAX: (715) 526-6772
Kristie Wilson, Director
Website:
Hours: Mon & Wed: 8-8; Tue, Thur, Fri: 8-5; Sat: 9-1


Branches:
Birnamwood
Bonduel
Mattoon-Hutchins
Tigerton
Wittenberg


SURING AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY
604 E Main Street PO Box 74
Suring WI 54174-0074
(920) 842-4451
Ann Ammerman, Director
Hours:
Mon & Wed:10-6; Tue & Thr: 1-5; Fri: 1-5; Sat: 10-12

Branch Public Libraries


ASHWAUBENON BRANCH
1060 Orlando Drive
Green Bay WI 54304
(920) 492-4913 || FAX: 492-4914
Anne Mead, Librarian
Hours: Mon-Thr: 10-8; Fri-Sat: 10-5


BAILEYS HARBOR BRANCH
2392 Highway F   PO Box 307
Baileys Harbor WI 54202
(920) 839-2210
Jeanne Majeski, Librarian
Hours: Mon & Wed.: 10-4:30; Wed: 1-7; Sat: 10-2


BIRNAMWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY
337 Main Street
Birnamwood WI 54414-9259
(715) 449-3120
Karen Plisch, Librarian
Winter Hours:
Mon & Wed: 2-8; Tue & Thr: 10-5; Sat:9-12
Summer Hours:
Mon & Wed: 2-8; Tue & Thr: 10-5


BONDUEL PUBLIC LIBRARY
125 N. Washington St.,
P.O. Box 687
Bonduel WI 54107
(715) 758-2267
Carol Luepke, Librarian
Hours: Sept - May - Mon & Wed: 3-7; Tue & Thr: 9-2; 3:30-6; Sat:9-12
June - Aug
- Mon & Wed: 3-7; Tue & Thr: 9-2; Sat:9-12




COLEMAN-POUND AREA LIBRARY
123 W. Main St., P O Box 262
Coleman WI 54112
(920) 897-2400
Dorothy Kaminski, Librarian
Hours: Mon, Wed, Fri: 9:00-5:30 p.m.


CRIVITZ PUBLIC LIBRARY
606 Louisa Street P O Box 100
Crivitz WI 54114
(715) 854-7562
Cyndie Shaffer, Librarian
Hours: Mon, Wed, Thr, Fri: 9:30-5:30


DENMARK BRANCH LIBRARY
450 North Wall Street
Denmark WI 54208
920-863-6613
Deneen Schweiner/Charlotte Franke, Librarians
Winter Hours:
Mon & Tue: 8-8; Wed: 8-5; Thr & Fri: 8-5
Summer Hours:
Mon & Tue: 1-8; Wed: 10-5; Thr & Fri: 1-5


KRESS FAMILY LIBRARY (De Pere)
333 N. Broadway
De Pere WI 54115
Phone (920)448-4407 || FAX (920)448-4406
Clare Kindt, Librarian
Hours: Mon-Thr: 10-6; Fri: 1-5


EAST BRANCH LIBRARY
2255 Main Street
Green Bay WI 54302-3743
(920) 391-4600 || FAX: 391-4601
Eileen Below, Librarian
Hours: Mon-Thr: 10-8; Fri-Sat: 10-5


EGG HARBOR BRANCH
7860 Hwy 42 Community Center
P O Box 207
Egg Harbor WI 54209
(920) 868-2664
Holly Cole, Librarian
Winter Hours:
Nov-May: Tue:9-2; Wed: 4:30-7:30; Fri-S: 9-12
Summer Hours:
Jun-Oct: Tue:9-4; Wed: 3-8; Fri-Sat: 9-2


EPHRAIM BRANCH
9996 Water St., P O Box 150
Ephraim, WI 54211
(920) 854-2014
Linda Malmgren, Librarian
Winter Hours:
Sep-May: Mon:4-7:30; Tue-Thr: 10-2; Sat:10:30-2
Summer Hours:
Jun-Aug: Mon:4-7:30;Tue-Thr:10:30-3:30; Sat:10:30-2


FISH CREEK BRANCH
4097 Hwy 42, P O Box 7
Fish Creek WI 54212
(920) 868-3471 || FAX (920) 868-3072
Holly Somerhalder, Librarian
Winter Hours:
Sep-May: Mon:2-7;Wed:10-5; Sat:10-1
Summer Hours:
Jun-Oct: Mon-Thr: 11-5; Sat: 10-12


FORESTVILLE BRANCH
123 Hwy 42 South, P O Box 308
Forestville WI 54213
(920) 856-6886
Barb Husch, Librarian
Hours: Mon & Wed: 1-7; Tue: 9-2: Fri: 9-5


GOODMAN-DUNBAR BRANCH
#1 Falcon Crest, P O Box 487
Goodman WI 54125-0487
(715) 336-2575 or: (715) 336-2600
Bruce Darne, Librarian
Hours: Thr: 3:30-6:30


GREEN EARTH BRANCH
W1273 Redtail Drive
De Pere, WI 54115
Phone: (920) 833-7226
Kim Cackowski, Librarian
Hours: Mon-Thr: 10-6; Fri: 1-5


MATTOON-HUTCHINS LIBRARY
311 Slate Ave., P O Box 266
Mattoon WI 54450-0266
(715) 489-3333
Joyce Reichert, Librarian
Hours: Tue-Thr:10-5; Wed: 2-6


NIAGARA BRANCH LIBRARY
1029 Roosevelt Road, P O Box 108
Niagara WI 54151-0108
(715) 251-3236
Bruce Darne, Librarian
Hours: Mon:11-6; Tue:1-6; Wed: 9-12 & 1-5; Fri:1-5


PESHTIGO PUBLIC LIBRARY
331 French Street, P.O. Box 155
Peshtigo WI 54157
(715) 582-4905
Jenny Hipke, Librarian
Hours: Mon, Wed, Fri: 9-6


PULASKI BRANCH LIBRARY
222 West Pulaski Street
Pulaski WI 54162
(920) 822-3220 || FAX: 822-5589
Bobbie Gillis, Librarian
Hours: Mon, Tue: 1-8; Wed & Thr: 10-5; Fri:1-5; Sat: 10-1


SISTER BAY/LIBERTY GROVE BRANCH LIBRARY
301 Mill Road, P O Box 347
Sister Bay WI 54234
(920) 854-2721
Betty Ann Curzon, Librarian
Hours: Mon: 10-7; Tue: 1-7; Wed: 10-5; Fri: 10-4; Sat:10-2


SOUTHWEST BRANCH LIBRARY
974 Ninth Street
Green Bay WI 54304
(920) 492-4910 || FAX: 492-4911
Jody Lovaj, Librarian
Hours: Mon, Tue, Wed: 9-8; Thr, Fri, Sat: 10-5


TIGERTON BRANCH LIBRARY
221 Birch Street, P O Box 166
Tigerton WI 54486
(715) 535-2194 || FAX: 535-2666
Peggy Slicer, Librarian
Hours: Wed & Thr : 10-6; Fri: 2-8; Sat: 2-5


WASHINGTON ISLAND BRANCH
RR 1, Box 3
Washington Island WI 54246
(920) 847-2323
Marcia Carr, Librarian
Hours: Mon & Wed:1-4; Tue:9-1 & 6-8; Thr: 9-1; Fri: 1-5


WAUSAUKEE BRANCH
911 Cedar Street, P O Box 139
Wausaukee WI 54177-0139
(715) 856-5995
Karen Kortbein, Librarian
Hours: Mon, Wed, Fri: 9-6


WEYERS-HILLIARD BRANCH (Howard)
2680 Riverview Drive
Green Bay WI 54313
(920) 448-4405 || FAX: 448-4404
Louanne Crowder, Librarian
Hours: Mon-Thr: 10-8; Fri-Sat: 10-5


WITTENBERG BRANCH
302 S. Cherry, P O Box 295
Wittenberg WI 54499
(715) 253-2936
Alene Newcomb, Librarian
Hours: Mon, Wed, Fri: 9-6


WRIGHTSTOWN BRANCH
529 Main Street
Wrightstown WI 54180
(920) 532-4011 || FAX: (920) 532-4564
Penny Barta, Librarian
Hours: Mon-Thr: 10-12 & 1-5